AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Acterna JDSU 5026VSR Singlemode Fiber OTDR Module – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Acterna JDSU 5026VSR Singlemode Fiber OTDR Module – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Acterna Wavetek 5026VSR Very Short Range Singlemode  1310 / 1550nm Fiber OTDR Module

Acterna JDSU Wavetek 5026VSR OTDR

Works With MTS 5000 Series (5100, 5200) Testing Mainframes (Mainframe Not Included In Sale)

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 31 / 29 dB

Acterna JDSU Wavetek 5026VSR

Acterna JDSU 5026 VSR 5026VSR OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

5026VSR Very Short Range Module Specifications:

Central wavelength: 1310/1550 nm / ± 20 nm
Laser safety class (21 CFR): Class 1
Pulse width: 10 ns to 10 µs
Distance range: Up to 260 km
RMS dynamic range: 31 dB/29 dB
Event dead zone: 3 m
Attenuation dead zone: 25 m

Condition: Refurbished / Calibrated
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included:
Acterna 5026 VSR SingleMode Fiber OTDR Module (BC# 17716)
SM OTDR Source:
-1310nm
-1550nm

5026VSR


Acterna JDSU 5026VSR Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List